Full Cast and Crew of Lancer

Full Cast & Crew: Lancer (1968–1970)

Series Cast (339)

James Stacy

Johnny Madrid Lancer (51 episodes, 1968-1970)


Wayne Maunder

Scott Lancer (51 episodes, 1968-1970)


Andrew Duggan

Murdoch Lancer (51 episodes, 1968-1970)


Elizabeth Baur

Teresa O’Brien (51 episodes, 1968-1970)


Paul Brinegar

Jelly Hoskins (39 episodes, 1968-1970)


Del Monroe

Driscoll / Jang / Lieutenant Hartford / Second Cowboy (4 episodes, 1968-1970)


William Bryant

Sheriff Gabe / Sheriff (4 episodes, 1968-1969)


Ray Kellogg

Bartender / Guard (4 episodes, 1968-1970)


Joe Don Baker

Clovis Horner / Day Pardee / Santee (3 episodes, 1968-1970)


James Griffith

Constable Jasper Becket / Jeremy Hacket / Mooney (3 episodes, 1968-1969)


Sam Elliott

Canopus McKillen / Cowboy / Renslo (3 episodes, 1969-1970)


David McLean

Sheriff / Hostetler (3 episodes, 1969-1970)


Charles Dierkop

Bleaker / Harris / Walters (3 episodes, 1968-1970)


Richard X. Slattery

Buck Fanning / Dan Marvin / Seth Blake (3 episodes, 1969-1970)


Joseph V. Perry

Bartender / Marsh / Wolfson (3 episodes, 1968-1970)


Jason Wingreen

Clerk / Henry Wilkes (3 episodes, 1968-1970)


Harry Swoger

Jack Solomon / Liveryman / Mick (3 episodes, 1968-1970)


Ian Wolfe

Judge / Judge Bates / Judge Tolliver (3 episodes, 1968-1969)


Don Wilbanks

First Cowboy / Foreman / Hart (3 episodes, 1969-1970)


Buck Young

Hostetter / Rancher / Santee (3 episodes, 1969-1970)


Kirk Nyby

First Man / Rancher / Stranger (3 episodes, 1969-1970)


Craig Huxley

Pokey / Todd Wilson / Undetermined Role (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Andrew Prine

Gabe Lincoln / Wilf Guthrie (2 episodes, 1968-1970)


Cloris Leachman

Angel Day / Hester McLaughlin (2 episodes, 1969)


Stefanie Powers

Moira McGloin / Zee (2 episodes, 1969)


Harold Gould

Charlie Poe / Otto Mueller (2 episodes, 1968-1970)


Lynn Loring

Jessamie / Polly (2 episodes, 1968-1970)


Brenda Scott

Glory / Violet (2 episodes, 1968-1970)


Warren Oates

Drago / Sheriff Val Crawford (2 episodes, 1969-1970)


Mary Fickett

Aggie Conway / Mollie Poe (2 episodes, 1968-1970)


Bruce Dern

Lucas Thatcher / Tom Nevill (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Ron Howard

Turk Caudle / Willy (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Brooke Bundy

Jenny / Laura Thompson (2 episodes, 1969)


John Beck

Chad Buford / Chad Lancer (2 episodes, 1970)


Louie Elias

Indian -Lamp in the Wilderness / Foley’s man- Foley (2 episodes, 1968, 1970)

.

Frank Marth

Marks / Sam Rafferty (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Rex Holman

Chapel / Luke Sickles (2 episodes, 1969-1970)


James Gammon

Clint Meek / Wes (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Vaughn Taylor

Dan Spencer / Trask (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Ross Hagen

Clint / Harmon Cooper (2 episodes, 1969-1970)


Peter Palmer

Charlie / Sorley Boy McGloin (2 episodes, 1969-1970)


Dub Taylor

Davey Horn / Harker (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Russell Thorson

Doc Jenkins / Dr. Sam Poovy (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Vic Tayback

Durham / Porter (2 episodes, 1969)


Stewart Bradley

Tim Phillips / Veterinarian (2 episodes, 1968-1970)


Robert Doyle

Al Evans / Harrison Meek (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Roy Engel

Clem Carven / Sheriff Kling (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


George Keymas

Jasper / Jonas Slaughter (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Dean Harens

Lieutenant Governor / Stanley (2 episodes, 1969-1970)


William Lucking

Crocker Cooper / Tetzel (2 episodes, 1969)


Lloyd Haynes

Frank / Rider #1 (2 episodes, 1968)


Manuel Padilla Jr.

Indian Boy #2 / Running Fox (2 episodes, 1969-1970)


Ted Gehring

Ferguson / Harvey (2 episodes, 1969)


Mary Jackson

Harpy / Maude Bigelow (2 episodes, 1969)


William Wintersole

Businessman / Timothy (2 episodes, 1969-1970)


Mark Allen

Davies / Waxer (2 episodes, 1969)


Charles Irving

Doctor (2 episodes, 1969)


Vic Perrin

Pete / Whitley Scroggs (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Charlie Briggs

John Mason / Thede (2 episodes, 1969-1970)


George Ostos

Dull Knife / Juanito (2 episodes, 1968-1970)


June Dayton

Doctor’s Wife / Mrs. Moran (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


John Harmon

Sloan / Tailor (2 episodes, 1969-1970)


Byron Morrow

Porter / Storekeeper (2 episodes, 1969-1970)


Debi Storm

Annabelle / Mary Anne Barton (2 episodes, 1969-1970)


Tony Davis

Chief / Indian Boy #1 (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Ray Fine

Bartender (2 episodes, 1969-1970)


Arvo Ojala

Cowhand / Dee (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Jack Williams

Deputy / Henchman (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


Walter Baldwin

Storekeeper (1 episode, 1968)


Harry Harvey

Bartender / Mayor Higgs (2 episodes, 1969)


John Zaremba

Hotel Clerk (2 episodes, 1968-1969)


R.G. Armstrong

Gant Foley (1 episode, 1968)


J.D. Cannon

Morgan Price (1 episode, 1968)


James Gregory

Marshal Joe Barker (1 episode, 1968)


Susan Strasberg

Julie Barret (1 episode, 1968)


Phyllis Thaxter

Marcy Dane (1 episode, 1968)


Daniel J. Travanti

Dan Cassidy (1 episode, 1968)


Robert J. Wilke

Sam Stryker (1 episode, 1968)


Joseph Campanella

Douglas Blessing (1 episode, 1969)


Virginia Christine

Hannah Sickles (1 episode, 1969)


Shelley Fabares

Melissa Harper (1 episode, 1969)


Arthur Hill

Charles Warburton (1 episode, 1969)


Frank McHugh

Charlie Wingate (1 episode, 1969)


James Olson

Alton Gannett (1 episode, 1969)


Martin Sheen

Andy Blake (1 episode, 1969)


Julie Sommars

Catha Cameron (1 episode, 1969)


Guy Stockwell

Clay Criswell (1 episode, 1969)


Bo Svenson

Josh (1 episode, 1969)


William Windom

Claude Buttermere (1 episode, 1969)


Teresa Wright

Ellen Haney (1 episode, 1969)


John Anderson

Sheriff (1 episode, 1968)


Anthony Caruso

Toledano (1 episode, 1968)


Johnny Crawford

Jeff Dane (1 episode, 1968)


Lynda Day George

Sarah Cassidy (1 episode, 1968)


Laurence Naismith

Garrison Collier (1 episode, 1968)


Eve Plumb

Pony Alice (1 episode, 1968)


Sharon Acker

Tiffany Mumford (1 episode, 1969)


Antoinette Bower

Angeline Ferris (1 episode, 1969)


Linden Chiles

Kirby (1 episode, 1969)


Dennis Cole

Bobby Cooper (1 episode, 1969)


Brioni Farrell

Laurie (1 episode, 1969)


Victor French

Travis Caudle (1 episode, 1969)


Beverly Garland

Clara Dunbar (1 episode, 1969)


Jonathan Harris

Padraic McGloin (1 episode, 1969)


Pat Hingle

Absolem Weir (1 episode, 1969)


Wright King

Zack Blake (1 episode, 1969)


George Macready

Harlan Garrett (1 episode, 1969)


Lin McCarthy

Sheriff Judd Haney (1 episode, 1969)


Agnes Moorehead

Laurette Normile (1 episode, 1969)


Bill Mumy

Andy Cutler (1 episode, 1969)


Melissa Murphy

Mattie Cable (1 episode, 1969)


Susan O’Connell

Tallie Warburton (1 episode, 1969)


Peter Mark Richman

Carl Bolton (1 episode, 1969)


Pernell Roberts

Theodore Banning (1 episode, 1969)


Morgan Woodward

Jay McKillen (1 episode, 1969)


Michael Ansara

Curley (1 episode, 1970)


Zina Bethune

Callie Buford (1 episode, 1970)


Rory Calhoun

Buck Addison (1 episode, 1970)


Anthony Eisley

Jess Barton (1 episode, 1970)


BarBara Luna

Anna Baral (1 episode, 1970)


Scott Marlowe

Billy Kells (1 episode, 1970)


Nan Martin

Lizzie Cramer (1 episode, 1970)


Tim O’Connor

Samuel Calhoun (1 episode, 1970)


Keenan Wynn

Kansas Bill Sharpe (1 episode, 1970)


Robert Adler

Stage Driver (1 episode, 1968)


Paul Carr

Davie Stryker (1 episode, 1968)


Jeanne Cooper

Florida (1 episode, 1968)


Kevin Hagen

Al Packer (1 episode, 1968)


John Kellogg

Sheriff Cutler (1 episode, 1968)


Ken Lynch

Chalker (1 episode, 1968)


John Milford

Deputy Thompkins (1 episode, 1968)


Don Quine

Corey (1 episode, 1968)


Wayne Rogers

Jed Lewis (1 episode, 1968)


Johnny Seven

Wade Hatcher (1 episode, 1968)


Barry Atwater

Pete Bonell (1 episode, 1969)


Noah Beery Jr.

Dan Hamlin (1 episode, 1969)


Walter Brooke

James Harper (1 episode, 1969)


Joyce Bulifant

Cassie (1 episode, 1969)


Burr DeBenning

Isham (1 episode, 1969)


Bert Freed

Toby Jencks (1 episode, 1969)


Bayn Johnson

Penny Rose Evans (1 episode, 1969)


L.Q. Jones

Slate Meek (1 episode, 1969)


Katherine Justice

Julie Dennison (1 episode, 1969)


Sean Kelly

Silas Hacket (1 episode, 1969)


Will Kuluva

James A. Mumford (1 episode, 1969)


Joanne Linville

Sarah Lockwood (1 episode, 1969)


Gavin MacLeod

Davis Bateman (1 episode, 1969)


Patty McCormack

Pearl Sickles (1 episode, 1969)


Alan Oppenheimer

Dan’l Drew (1 episode, 1969)


Woodrow Parfrey

Zeek (1 episode, 1969)


Tom Selleck

Dobie (1 episode, 1969)


Robert Sorrells

Billy Joe (1 episode, 1969)


James Best

Clayt (1 episode, 1970)


Scott Brady

Bowman (1 episode, 1970)


Winnie Collins

Anne ‘Gus’ Guthrie (1 episode, 1970)


Diana Ewing

Sarah Calhoun (1 episode, 1970)


Don Knight

Angus McGovern (1 episode, 1970)


Donald Moffat

Porter (1 episode, 1970)


Alfred Ryder

Colonel Andrews (1 episode, 1970)


Pippa Scott

Rebecca Brown (1 episode, 1970)


Val Avery

Wade Hackett (1 episode, 1968)


Rayford Barnes

Baylor (1 episode, 1968)


Gil Barreto

(1 episode, 1968)


Robert Biheller

Rick Hardy (1 episode, 1968)


Jack Garner

Deputy Gibbs (1 episode, 1968)


James Wainwright

Logan (1 episode, 1968)


Ramon Bieri

Nevill (1 episode, 1969)


Richard Carlson

Judah Abbott (1 episode, 1969)


Ellen Corby

Widow Hargis (1 episode, 1969)


Lawrence Dane

Dave Macall (1 episode, 1969)


Mary Jo Deschanel

Trina Mason (1 episode, 1969)


Richard Devon

Sexton Joe Hughes (1 episode, 1969)


Don Francks

Noah Fletcher (1 episode, 1969)


Arthur Franz

Sheriff Platt (1 episode, 1969)


Lisa Gerritsen

Vinny Buttermere (1 episode, 1969)


Dabbs Greer

Sheriff (1 episode, 1969)


Bern Hoffman

Bartender (1 episode, 1969)


Richard O’Brien

Owen Wilson (1 episode, 1969)


Teno Pollick

Carl Degan (1 episode, 1969)


Tom Skerritt

Bill Blake (1 episode, 1969)


Tim Weldon

Young Boy (1 episode, 1969)


Clint Howard

Willie Sharpe (1 episode, 1970)


Mort Mills

Kling (1 episode, 1970)


Dick Peabody

Ox Howard (1 episode, 1970)


Leonard Stone

Bertram Ames (1 episode, 1970)


Ken Swofford

Rufus (1 episode, 1970)


Bill Vint

Mossy (1 episode, 1970)


Mills Watson

Buck (1 episode, 1970)


Michael-James Wixted

Grady (1 episode, 1970)


Bobby Clark

Eli Stryker (1 episode, 1968)


Frederic Downs

Liveryman (1 episode, 1968)


Matt Emery

Leggitt (1 episode, 1968)


Tom Fadden

Ollie Hummer (1 episode, 1968)


Paul Fierro

Cipriano (1 episode, 1968)


Harper Flaherty

Lew (1 episode, 1968)


Barry Williams

Ben Price (1 episode, 1968)


Donald Briggs

Marshal Thurman (1 episode, 1969)


Quentin Dean

Lucrece Normile (1 episode, 1969)


Richard Evans

Olin (1 episode, 1969)


Mary Frann

Dorrie Cutler (1 episode, 1969)


Kathleen Freeman

Midwife (1 episode, 1969)


George Mitchell

Talbot (1 episode, 1969)


Ned Romero

Wichita Jim (1 episode, 1969)


William Vaughn

Russ Criswell (1 episode, 1969)


Garry Walberg

Arthur B. Sloane (1 episode, 1969)


Bill Zuckert

Sheriff Sam Troup (1 episode, 1969)


La Nae Craig

Mary (1 episode, 1970)


Bob Gravage

Stable Owner (1 episode, 1970)


Roy Jenson

Otto Spangler (1 episode, 1970)


Donna Mills

Lucy (1 episode, 1970)


Annette Molen

Jenny Cramer (1 episode, 1970)


Hal Smith

Auctioneer (1 episode, 1970)


Jack Bannon

Tacker (1 episode, 1968)


Joe De Santis

Doc Hildenbrand (1 episode, 1968)


Lisa Jak

Barbara (1 episode, 1968)


Lincoln Tate

Jonas Barret (1 episode, 1968)


Rosa Turich

Maria (1 episode, 1968)


Willis Bouchey

Picking (1 episode, 1969)


Nellie Burt

Mrs. Holt (1 episode, 1969)


Lee Farr

Lucky Morgan (1 episode, 1969)


Carolyn Fleming

July (1 episode, 1969)


Chuck Harrod

Marshal (1 episode, 1969)


Harry Hickox

Auctioneer (1 episode, 1969)


Rodolfo Hoyos Jr.

Jose (1 episode, 1969)


Kevin O’Neal

Pinkie (1 episode, 1969)


Stuart Randall

Sheriff Dundee (1 episode, 1969)


Nydia Westman

Bridget McGloin (1 episode, 1969)


Johnny Whitaker

Andy Jack Sickles (1 episode, 1969)


Jim Woodall

Frank (1 episode, 1969)


Eileen Baral

Tillie (1 episode, 1970)


Arthur Bernard

Holtz (1 episode, 1970)


Martin Huston

Richie (1 episode, 1970)


Arthur Malet

Footman (1 episode, 1970)


Jorge Moreno

Jake Mendoza (1 episode, 1970)


Boyd ‘Red’ Morgan

First Man (1 episode, 1970)


Jerry Strickler

Mickey (1 episode, 1970)


Mark Tapscott

Prospector (1 episode, 1970)


Hick Hill

Rider #2 (1 episode, 1968)


Gordon Jump

Pinkerton Agent in Mexico (1 episode, 1968)


Tracy Morgan

Kate (1 episode, 1968)


Paul Picerni

Provost Marshal (1 episode, 1968)


Teddy Quinn

Sawdust (1 episode, 1968)


Anthony Redondo

Derelict (1 episode, 1968)


Bert Santos

Vaquero (1 episode, 1968)


Clint Sharp

Driver (1 episode, 1968)


E.J. André

Judge (1 episode, 1969)


Jack Bailey

Godfrey Evans (1 episode, 1969)


Alma Beltran

Manuela (1 episode, 1969)


Dennis Cross

Townsman (1 episode, 1969)


Eddie Frank

Scotty as boy (1 episode, 1969)


Frank Gerstle

Lem Cable (1 episode, 1969)


Ned Glass

Tinker (1 episode, 1969)


Duane Grey

Bartender (1 episode, 1969)


Scott James

Dan’l (1 episode, 1969)


Tom Lowe

Wild Jim Mumford (1 episode, 1969)


David Macklin

Josh Abbott (1 episode, 1969)


Ed Bakey

Leach (1 episode, 1970)


Jim Burk

Lew (1 episode, 1970)


Victor Campos

Julio (1 episode, 1970)


Frank Christi

Bodyguard (1 episode, 1970)


Harold Holmes

Spud (1 episode, 1970)


Nina Shipman

Millie Barton (1 episode, 1970)


Frances Spanier

Mrs. Wilkes (1 episode, 1970)


Robert Cornthwaite

Homer Ord (1 episode, 1968)


Brick Huston

Lancer Ranch Hand (1 episode, 1968)


John Leuger

(1 episode, 1968)


John McKee

Man (1 episode, 1968)


Michael Stearns

Teague (1 episode, 1968)


Dehl Berti

Bear Paw (1 episode, 1969)


Shannon Farnon

Alice Adair (1 episode, 1969)


Wayne Heffley

(1 episode, 1969)


Pepper Martin

Meiggs (1 episode, 1969)


Sundown Spencer

Luther Holt (1 episode, 1969)


Jack Turley

Lafe Degan (1 episode, 1969)


Stanley Adams

Dan Oliver (1 episode, 1970)


Gloria Chávez

Running Nose (1 episode, 1970)


Allen Jaffe

Capricorn (1 episode, 1970)


James Seay

Lawyer (1 episode, 1970)


Charles Wagenheim

William (1 episode, 1970)


Walter Wyatt

First Drover (1 episode, 1970)


Jon Lormer

Preacher (1 episode, 1968)


Sean McClory

Coley McHugh (1 episode, 1968)


Lorne McKellar

Assistant Bank Manager (1 episode, 1968)


Sam Edwards

Desk Clerk (1 episode, 1969)


William Henry

Doc (1 episode, 1969)


Dal Jenkins

Billy Degan (1 episode, 1969)


Freda Jones

Woman (1 episode, 1969)


Matt Pelto

Laggard (1 episode, 1969)


William Tannen

Minister (1 episode, 1969)


Henry Wills

Jake (1 episode, 1969)


Ira Angustain

Johnny Crow (1 episode, 1970)


Alice Backes

Mrs. Stafford (1 episode, 1970)


Eldon Burke

Second Drover (1 episode, 1970)


William Fawcett

Old Rancher (1 episode, 1970)


William Mims

Sheriff Jayson (1 episode, 1970)


Mark Robert Brown

Boomer (1 episode, 1968)


Ruben Moreno

Firing Squad Leader (1 episode, 1968)


Hank Worden

Store Owner (1 episode, 1968)


Jan Arvan

Clerk (1 episode, 1969)


Jack Elam

Tom Mangrum (1 episode, 1969)


Joe Ferrante

Stu (1 episode, 1969)


Harvey Gold

Medicine Man (1 episode, 1969)


Roger Perry

Ben Cameron (1 episode, 1969)


Larry Watson

Deputy (1 episode, 1969)


Vince Deadrick Sr.

Third Drover (1 episode, 1970)


Jean Le Bouvier

Woman (1 episode, 1970)


Thomas Medina

Black Bear (1 episode, 1970)


Paul Sorensen

Jordan (1 episode, 1970)


Bob Dodson

Messenger (1 episode, 1968)


Alberto Morin

Don Valmero (1 episode, 1968)


Charles Cirillo

Wheel of Fortune Man (1 episode, 1969)


Ted Eccles

Billy Lockwood (1 episode, 1969)


John Gallaudet

Lloyd Bush (1 episode, 1969)


Olan Soule

Government Man (1 episode, 1969)


Ronald Henriquez

Briscoe (1 episode, 1970)


Evelyn Ramirez

Gray Squirrel (1 episode, 1970)


Craig Jue

So-So (1 episode, 1968)


Vernon Rich

(1 episode, 1968)


Eric Scott

Robbie Moran (1 episode, 1969)


Jimmy Nickerson

Dunn (1 episode, 1970)


Andrew Resto

First Boy (1 episode, 1970)


Michael Freeman

Toogie (1 episode, 1968)


Julian Rivero

Water Carrier (1 episode, 1968)


Greg Naylor

Paul Moran (1 episode, 1969)


David S. Cass Sr.

Fisher (1 episode, 1970)


Monica

First Girl (1 episode, 1970)


Chuck Roberson

Paul O’Brien (1 episode, 1968)


Terry Frank

Meliss Moran (1 episode, 1969)


John McLiam

Nathan Benedict (1 episode, 1970)


Stephen Roberts

Pinkerton Agent in Boston (1 episode, 1968)


Gordon Ryan

Young Cowhand (1 episode, 1969)


Ref Sanchez

(1 episode, 1968)


Alex Tinne

Indian Henchman (1 episode, 1968)


Stanley Waxman

Attorney (1 episode, 1968)


Robert Foulk

Sheriff Burgess (1 episode, 1969)


Steve Vincent

(1 episode, 1969)


George DeNormand

Poker Player (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)


Hank Robinson

Deputy (uncredited) (1 episode, 1968)


Jim Hayward

Bartender (uncredited) (1 episode, 1969)


Rick Corey

Boy (uncredited) (1 episode, 1970)


Series Directed by 

Allen Reisner(8 episodes, 1968-1970)
Don Richardson(7 episodes, 1968-1970)
William Hale(6 episodes, 1968-1969)
Christian Nyby(5 episodes, 1969-1970)
Sobey Martin(4 episodes, 1968-1969)
Robert Butler(4 episodes, 1969-1970)
Gene Nelson(2 episodes, 1968)
Robert Day(2 episodes, 1969)
Leo Penn(2 episodes, 1969)
Virgil W. Vogel(2 episodes, 1970)
Walter Grauman(1 episode, 1968)
Alexander Singer(1 episode, 1968)
Sam Wanamaker(1 episode, 1968)
Marvin J. Chomsky(1 episode, 1969)
Otto Lang(1 episode, 1969)
Don McDougall(1 episode, 1969)
Don Medford(1 episode, 1969)
Alan A. Armer(1 episode, 1970)
Michael Caffey(1 episode, 1970)

Series Writing Credits  

Samuel A. Peeples(created by) (51 episodes, 1968-1970)
Samuel A. Peeples(story) (51 episodes, 1968-1970)
Jack Turley(writer) (9 episodes, 1968-1970)
Jack Turley(story) (9 episodes, 1968-1970)
Jack Turley(teleplay) (9 episodes, 1968-1970)
Carey Wilber(writer) (7 episodes, 1968-1970)
Ken Trevey(writer) (5 episodes, 1968-1970)
Ken Trevey(teleplay) (5 episodes, 1968-1970)
Samuel Roeca(writer) (5 episodes, 1969-1970)
Andy White(writer) (5 episodes, 1969-1970)
Andy White(story) (5 episodes, 1969-1970)
Andy White(teleplay) (5 episodes, 1969-1970)
Anthony Spinner(writer) (3 episodes, 1968-1969)
Anthony Spinner(story) (3 episodes, 1968-1969)
Anthony Spinner(teleplay) (3 episodes, 1968-1969)
Don Brinkley(story) (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
Don Brinkley(writer) (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
D.C. Fontana(story) (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
D.C. Fontana(teleplay) (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
Laurence Heath(writer) (2 episodes, 1968-1969)
Paul Playdon(story) (2 episodes, 1968)
Paul Playdon(teleplay) (2 episodes, 1968)
Paul Playdon(writer) (2 episodes, 1968)
Mel Goldberg(story) (1 episode, 1968)
Brian McKay(story) (1 episode, 1968)
Dean Riesner(teleplay) (1 episode, 1968)
K.C. Alison(story) (1 episode, 1969)
Gerry Day(writer) (1 episode, 1969)
Andy Lewis(writer) (1 episode, 1969)
Barry Oringer(writer) (1 episode, 1969)
Ken Pettus(writer) (1 episode, 1969)
Penrod Smith(writer) (1 episode, 1969)
Charles A. Wallace(writer) (1 episode, 1969)
Roland Wolpert(writer) (1 episode, 1969)
Jim Byrnes(story) (1 episode, 1970)
Kathleen Hite(writer) (1 episode, 1970)
Herbert Purdom(writer) (1 episode, 1970)
Thomas Thompson(writer) (1 episode, 1970)

Series Produced by 

Alan A. Armerproducer (51 episodes, 1968-1970)
Edwin Selfassociate producer (42 episodes, 1968-1970)
George Amyassociate producer (22 episodes, 1969-1970)

Series Music by 

Joseph Mullendore(13 episodes, 1968-1970)
Robert Drasnin(9 episodes, 1968-1970)
Leith Stevens(5 episodes, 1968-1969)
Hugo Friedhofer(4 episodes, 1968-1969)
Alexander Courage(3 episodes, 1968-1969)
Fred Steiner(2 episodes, 1969-1970)
Jerome Moross(1 episode, 1968)
Harry Geller(1 episode, 1969)
Irving Gertz(1 episode, 1969)
George Duning(1 episode, 1970)
Arthur Morton(1 episode, 1970)
Sidney Fine(uncredited) (1 episode, 1970)

Series Cinematography by 

Frederick Gately(50 episodes, 1968-1970)
Robert B. Hauser(1 episode, 1968)

Series Film Editing by 

Anthony Wollner(16 episodes, 1968-1970)
Jack W. Holmes(10 episodes, 1968-1969)
Charles L. Freeman(8 episodes, 1969-1970)
Roland Gross(7 episodes, 1968-1969)
Desmond Marquette(2 episodes, 1969-1970)
Ellsworth Hoagland(2 episodes, 1970)

Series Art Direction by 

Jack Martin Smith(51 episodes, 1968-1970)
Jack De Shields(10 episodes, 1969-1970)
William L. Campbell(4 episodes, 1968-1969)
Alfred Ybarra(1 episode, 1968)
Philip Barber(1 episode, 1969)
Eyvind Earle(1 episode, 1970)

Series Set Decoration by 

Walter M. Scott(51 episodes, 1968-1970)
Glen Daniels(12 episodes, 1968-1970)
Harry Gordon(1 episode, 1970)

Series Production Management 

Jack Sonntagproduction supervisor (51 episodes, 1968-1970)
William Selfexecutive in charge of production (26 episodes, 1968-1969)
Samuel E. Beetleypost-production supervisor (15 episodes, 1968-1970)
Mel Epsteinunit production manager (13 episodes, 1968-1969)
Lloyd Allenunit production manager (13 episodes, 1969-1970)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dale Colemanassistant director (9 episodes, 1969-1970)
Lou Placeassistant director (9 episodes, 1969-1970)
William Kissellassistant director (5 episodes, 1968)
Ray Taylor Jr.assistant director (3 episodes, 1968-1969)
Charles Ziarkodga trainee assistant director (1 episode, 1968)

Series Sound Department 

Ronald V. Ashcroftsound effects editor (1 episode, 1968)
Edward Rossisound effects editor (1 episode, 1968)
Gene Eliotsound effects editor (1 episode, 1970)

Series Stunts 

Fred Carsonstunt double (unknown episodes)
Bobby Clarkstunts (unknown episodes)
Robert Sonntagstunt double (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Robert Mintzpost-production coordinator (1 episode, 1968)

Series Music Department 

Jerome Morosscomposer: theme music / conductor (51 episodes, 1968-1970)
Lionel Newmanmusic supervisor (51 episodes, 1968-1970)
Roy M. Brewer Jr.music editor (6 episodes, 1969-1970)
Leonard A. Engelsupervising music editor (3 episodes, 1968-1970)
Sam E. Levinmusic editor (1 episode, 1968)
Kenneth Wannbergmusic editor (1 episode, 1968)

Series Transportation Department 

Chris Haynesdriver (1 episode, 1968-1970)

Series Additional Crew 

Anthony Wilsonstory consultant (16 episodes, 1968-1970)
%d bloggers like this: